04/09/13 by Flint Attorney Terry R. Bankert 235-1970, terry@attorneybankert.com
[…] ===
EMERGENCY FINANCIAL MANAGER
LOCAL FINANCIAL STABILITY AND CHOICE ACT Act 436 of 2012
===
MCL 15.232(h) defines a writing as any “handwriting, typewriting, printing, photostating, photographing, photocopying, and every other means of recording,” including letters, words, pictures, sounds, symbols, and combinations of them, as well as papers, maps, tapes, films, microfilms, microfiches, cards, disks, drums, “or other means of recording or retaining meaningful content.”